Monday , November 29 2021

Circle of Sports Journalists gives the best of the year 2018 "Diario y Radio U Chile



[ad_1]


The entity groups group journalists covering the various sports agencies choose the best of the year and in December the name of the best or best of best known in 2018 will be known.

Thursday, November 22, 2018 9:15 pm.

Premiacion CPD-02

The Circle of Sports Journalists discovered on Wednesday the names of winners of any discipline in # 39; The Traditional Award for The Best Athletes of Chile, on December 17, has preferred to be the name of the best sportsman Mc Donald's and the Best Paralympic Sportsman of 2018.

The names of Joaquín Niemann in golf, Nicolás Jarry in tennis and Arley Méndez in weight are among the more than fifty athletes chosen by the members of the CPD as top representatives of each of them. e dissiplines. Tomás González and Kristel Köbrich, meanwhile, lead their various sports.

Among other things, Esteban Paredes won the prize for professional football at the local level and Marcelo Díaz at an international level. Women's football went back to Christiane Endler.

This price is made by sports journalists by at least 67 years ago and is an important award for athletes, given by those who follow their career on daily basis. The appeals are given to the traditional end of & # 39; The evening party, on Monday, December 17th, to the Las Condes City Theater, present in Avenida Apoquindo 3384 (Metro El Golf).

The full list of winners is the one following.

BEST SPORTS 2018
1. CHESS | CRISTÓBAL HENRÍQUEZ
2. ATHLETICS | MARTINA WEIL
3. AUTOMOBILYSM | PEDRO HELLER
4. BADMINTON | IVAN LEÓN
5. HANDBALL | RODRIGO SALINAS
6. FEMALE BASKETBALL | CATALINA ABUYERES
7. MASCULINE BASKETBALL | SEBASTIÁN HERRERA
8. BOCHAS | MARÍA JOSÉ CARO
9. BOWLING | PATRICIO BÓRQUEZ
10. BOXEO AMATEUR | ANDREWS SALGADO
11. PROFESSIONAL BOXING MIGUEL GONZÁLEZ
12. CANOTATION | MARÍA JOSÉ MAILLIARD
13. HUNTING AND FISHING | BRYAN RODRÍGUEZ
14. RIGHTS | PAOLA MUÑOZ
15. TRACK CYCLING | ANTONIO CABRERA
16. SUBMARINE SPORTS | RODRIGO PICHÚN
17. FENCING | INOSTROZA ARANZA
18. EQUESTRIAN | IGNACIO MONTECINOS
19. NAUTICAL SKIING | FELIPE MIRANDA
20. FAUSTBALL | ANDRÉS GRUSS
21. FOOTBALL AMATEUR | ROBERTO RIVEROS
22. FEMALE FOOTBALL | CHRISTIAN ENDLER
23. INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL | MARCELO DÍAZ
24. PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL | ESTEBAN PAREDES
25. GYMNASTICS | TOMÁS GONZÁLEZ
26. GOLF | JOAQUÍN NIEMANN
27. HÍPICA | EMETERIO GUZMÁN (POSTHUMOUS)
28. HOCKEY LAWN | CAMILA CARAM
29. HOCKEY SKATEBOARD | MACARENA RAMOS
30. JUDO | TOMÁS BRICEÑO
31. KARATE | CAMILO VELOZO
32. Fjoch | YASMANI ACOSTA
33. MOTORCYCLING | RUY BARBOSA
34. CANDEL NAVIGATION | MARIA JESUS ​​AND CLEMENT SEGUEL
35. SWIMMING | KRISTEL KÖBRICH
36. CARRERA SKATE | JAVIERA VARGAS
37. BASQUE BALL | NATALIA BOZZO
38. MODERN PENTATLON | ESTEBAN BUSTOS
39. WEIGHTS | ARLEY MENDEZ
40. POLO | JAIME GARCÍA HUIDOBRO and FELIPE VERCELLINO
41. RODEO | CRISTOBAL CORTINA AND GUSTAVO VALDEBENITO
42. REMO | MELITA and ANTONIA ABRAHAM
43. RUGBY | FELIPE BRANGIER
44. SKI | DOMINIQUE OHACO
45. SOFTBALL | CONSTANZA AGUILERA
46. ​​SQUASH | ANA MARÍA PINTO
47. SURF | LORENA FICA
48. SHOT WITH ARC | RICARDO SOTO
49. TRIATHLON | BÁRBARA RIVEROS
50. TAEKWONDO | IGNACIO MORALES
51. MALE TENNIS | NICOLAS JARRY
52. FEMALE TENNIS | Alexa GUARACHI
53. TABLE TENNIS | PAULINA VEGA
54. SHOT TO FLIGHT | FRANCISCA CROVETTO
55. WHITE SHOT | FREEZE IT
56. SIMON VELLEIBLE | WAR

SPECIAL PRIESE 2018

BEST FOREIGN SPORTSMAN:
EDUARD BELLO (FOOTBALL – SPORTS ANTOFAGASTA)

BEST COACH:
WELCOME FRONT (REMO)

SPORTS PROMOTION:
RUY BARBOSA (MOTORCYCLING)
SELECTION SUB 15 FEMALE BASKETBALL

TO SPORTS MERIT
CHRISTIAN GARÍN
NICOLAS JARRY
ELIANA BUSCH

[ad_2]
Source link